Upcoming Events

7700 N. Broadway   67219

316-755-1781 

$2.00 Discount Coupons Available All Season

April    23:  Open Practice  6pm - 8pm

April   26: Dillons Food Stores - Kwik Shop - Kroger Accounting Serv. - March of Dimes Season Opener.  Qualifying heat races @ 2pm for: Modified, AAAModified, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Mod Lite, Hornet, Youth Hornet plus a complete program for 305 Sprints.  Consolation and feature events: 7pm for: Modified, AAAModified, Rookie Modified, Street Stock, Thumper, Mod Lite, Hornet, Youth Hornet plus a complete program for 360 Sprints.

May 3:  360 Sprints, 305 Sprints, Modified, AAAModified, Street Stock, Thumper, Hornet, Youth Hornet 7pm

May 4:  "The Boarder War":  NCRA Late Model Series - MARS Dirt Late Model Series, NCRA Sport Mod Series  7pm

 

 

 

                                                      

 

 

 


 

 

 

Mobile Gameden

 


 

81 Speedway
305 Sprints
Modifieds
Mod Lites
Modifieds
Sprint Cars
Street Stocks
Thumpers

DAVIS CHARTS NCRA MODIFIED WIN

Hobby Stocks 5/25/2013

A Feature:1. Levi Hauserman (Wichita, Ks), 2. Henry Vaughn III (Wichita, Ks), 3. Jason Dickey (Sedgwick, Ks), 4. Casey Armstrong (Wichita, Ks), 5. Ron Arehart (Wichita, Ks), 6. Shane Vore (Cherokee, Ok), 7. Trever Campbell (Wichita, Ks),

NCRA Mod A:1. Tyler Davis (Derby, Ks), 2. Don Hodge (Wichita, Ks), 3. Dustin Belcher (Wichita, Ks), 4. Jason McGehee (Wichita, Ks), 5. Scott Miller (Hutchinson, Ks), 6. Marc Hurd (Wichita, Ks), 7. Kirby Robe (Colwich, Ks), 8. Richard Wilson (Wichita, Ks), 9. AJ Brochu (Enid, Ok), 10. Jase Wedel (Wichita, Ks), 11. J.D Choate (Ponca City, Ok), 12. Bob Lane(Andover, Ks), 13. Lucas Gibbs (Udall, Ks), 14. Gary Kilbourn (Hutchinson, Ks), 15. Dan Powers (Wichita, Ks), 16. Shawn Langhover 17. Justin Moler (Wichita, Ks)  18. Josh Lanterman (Wichita, Ks.)  19. Joe Adams (Enid, Ok)  20. Jerry Eveland (Wichita, Ks) 

Street Stocks 5/25/2013

A Feature:1. Adam Popp (Haven, Ks), 2. Alan Blevins (Hutchinson, Ks), 3. David Blocher (Newton, Ks), 4. Les Mertens (Kingman, Ks), 5. Shelby Stucky (Hutchinson, Ks), 6. Rustin Wilson (Wichita, Ks), 7. Jamie Black (Inman, Ks), 8. Paul Shoate (Wichita, Ks), 9. Dustin Frenya (Hutchinson, Ks),

Thumpers 5/25/2013

A Feature:1. Andy McElfresh (Garber, Ok), 2. James Weve (Hutchinson, Ks), 3. Harold Woolery (Augusta, Ks), 4. Rob Carter (Valley Center, Ks), 5. Glen McGeoch (Wichita, Ks), 6. Darin Evans (Park City, Ks), 7. Ron Creech (Haysville, Ks), 8. Corey Sibley (Valley Center, Ks), 9. Lionel Stillwell (Wichita, Ks), 10. Josh Hammar (Moundridge, Ks),

 

©2013 81 Speedway